4591 E Kit Fox Ln Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,304 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4591 E Kit Fox Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $561,076, approximately $267 per square foot. 4591 E Kit Fox Ln is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Nathan Bradbury and Sarah Bradbury
Bought by
Glassmoyer Jennifer and Glassmoyer David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glassmoyer Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $495,660 | $165,000 | $330,660 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $463,200 | $139,500 | $323,700 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $507,833 | $155,000 | $352,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map