NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45914 Corte Carmello Temecula, CA 92592

Redhawk Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $826,022 - $904,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,722 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2012

Last sale price $363,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,226 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful Redhawk Golf Course home offers 4 bedrooms (Master suite and 1 bedroom downstairs, Jack and Jill bedrooms upstairs), 3 full baths, large bonus room. Granite kitchen counter tops with tumbled tile backsplash, refinished cabinets, walk-in pantry, double oven and microwave, 4 burner gas cook top, and center island. Opens to family room and views out on to the golf course. Master suite has slider to back yard, large soaking tub, separate shower, double sinks and vanity, huge walk-in closet. Turnkey, Standard Sale.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Kuan Doris
Bought by
Doris Kuan Revocable Living Trust and Kuan
Current Estimated Value
$871,006

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Wong David
Bought by
Wong David and Kuan Doris

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2011
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
List Price
$384,900
Sold Price
$363,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-5.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.40%
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2011
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
List Price
$384,900
Sold Price
$363,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-5.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Packer Patricia D and Patelson Sidney
Bought by
Mpbg Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Packer Patricia D and Patelson Sidney
Bought by
Patelson Patricia D and Patelson Sidney

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Boggins James Thomas and Boggins Donna Sherry
Bought by
Patelson Sidney and Packer Patricia D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Boggins James Thomas and Boggins Donna Sherry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,265
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doris Kuan Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Wong David -- None Available
Wong David -- None Available
Wong David $363,000 First American Title Company
Mpbg Llc -- None Available
Patelson Patricia D -- --
Patelson Sidney $549,000 Stewart Title Riverside
Boggins James Thomas $270,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wong David $323,000
Previous Owner Patelson Sidney $339,000
Previous Owner Boggins James Thomas $270,265
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2012 04/04/12 Sold $363,000 -4.4% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2012 02/22/12 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2012 01/26/12 Price Changed $379,900 -1.3% $121 / Sq Ft
01/13/2012 01/13/12 For Sale $384,900 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
01/03/2012 01/03/12 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2011 11/23/11 For Sale $384,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,538 $455,933 $87,916 $368,017
2023 $6,538 $438,230 $84,503 $353,727
2022 $6,322 $429,639 $82,847 $346,792
2021 $6,189 $421,216 $81,223 $339,993
2020 $6,102 $416,898 $80,391 $336,507
2019 $6,011 $408,724 $78,815 $329,909
2018 $5,890 $400,711 $77,271 $323,440
2017 $5,780 $392,855 $75,756 $317,099
2016 $5,666 $385,153 $74,271 $310,882
2015 $5,562 $379,369 $73,156 $306,213
2014 $5,403 $371,940 $71,724 $300,216
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.