45936 Paseo Gallante Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $940,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45936 Paseo Gallante, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $868,759, approximately $316 per square foot. 45936 Paseo Gallante is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Li Li
Bought by
Zhang David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Yan Shujie
Bought by
Zhang David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Riverhawk Property Management Llc
Bought by
Yan Shujie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Mailand Jo Anne and Mailand Henry W
Bought by
Riverhawk Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Mailand Henry W and Mailand Joanne
Bought by
Mailand Henry W and Mailand Jo Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,400
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Rh Homebuilding Partners Lp
Bought by
Mailand Henry W and Mailand Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,300
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang David W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Zhang David W | $340,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Yan Shujie | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Riverhawk Property Management Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mailand Henry W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mailand Henry W | $257,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhang David W | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mailand Henry W | $323,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mailand Henry W | $244,300 | |
| Closed | Mailand Henry W | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,383 | $521,591 | $150,226 | $371,365 |
| 2023 | $7,383 | $501,340 | $144,394 | $356,946 |
| 2022 | $7,142 | $491,511 | $141,563 | $349,948 |
| 2021 | $6,993 | $481,875 | $138,788 | $343,087 |
| 2020 | $6,898 | $476,935 | $137,365 | $339,570 |
| 2019 | $6,795 | $467,584 | $134,672 | $332,912 |
| 2018 | $6,659 | $458,417 | $132,032 | $326,385 |
| 2017 | $6,550 | $449,430 | $129,444 | $319,986 |
| 2016 | $6,480 | $440,618 | $126,906 | $313,712 |
| 2015 | $5,261 | $341,117 | $106,598 | $234,519 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,437 | $104,511 | $229,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map