4595 4th St La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $770,165 - $876,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$892/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4595 4th St, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $816,791, approximately $891 per square foot. 4595 4th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Stalnaker Teresa H and The Teresa H Stalnaker Revocab
Bought by
Loomis Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$296,781
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Stalnaker Teresa H
Bought by
Stalnaker Teresa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,115
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Stalnaker Teresa H
Bought by
Stalnaker Teresa H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Stalnaker Christopher G and Stalnaker Maricela
Bought by
Stalnaker Teresa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loomis Kelly A | $475,000 | First American Title | |
| Stalnaker Teresa H | -- | Tsi Title | |
| Stalnaker Teresa H | -- | Tsi Title | |
| Stalnaker Teresa H | -- | -- | |
| Stalnaker Teresa H | -- | California Coast Title | |
| -- | $123,000 | -- | |
| -- | $94,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loomis Kelly A | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stalnaker Teresa H | $201,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Stalnaker Teresa H | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,116 | $568,910 | $241,843 | $327,067 |
| 2024 | $7,116 | $557,755 | $237,101 | $320,654 |
| 2023 | $6,890 | $546,819 | $232,452 | $314,367 |
| 2022 | $6,777 | $536,098 | $227,895 | $308,203 |
| 2021 | $6,684 | $525,587 | $223,427 | $302,160 |
| 2020 | $6,485 | $520,199 | $221,137 | $299,062 |
| 2019 | $6,402 | $510,000 | $216,801 | $293,199 |
| 2018 | $5,976 | $475,000 | $212,550 | $262,450 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $202,828 | $90,760 | $112,068 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $198,852 | $88,981 | $109,871 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $195,866 | $87,645 | $108,221 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $192,031 | $85,929 | $106,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map