4595 Dillon St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4595 Dillon St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $381,793, approximately $303 per square foot. 4595 Dillon St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Martinez Juana Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,122
Outstanding Balance
$57,473
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Avila Celia L and Meza Armando
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Teutli Jose Ignacio
Bought by
Avila Celia L and Meza Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,756
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Teutli Jose Ignacio and Garcia Atrian Alva
Bought by
Teutli Jose Ignacio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Williams Cassandra L
Bought by
Teutli Jose Ignacio and Garcia Atrian Alva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,912
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Williams Cassandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,385
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Juana Diaz | $83,000 | Wtg | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Avila Celia L | $145,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Teutli Jose Ignacio | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Teutli Jose Ignacio | $167,500 | -- | |
| Williams Cassandra L | $108,575 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Juana Diaz | $82,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Celia L | $135,756 | |
| Previous Owner | Teutli Jose Ignacio | $164,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Cassandra L | $108,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $27,840 | $2,590 | $2,590 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $21,220 | $2,470 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $21,220 | $2,470 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $18,550 | $2,040 | $16,510 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $19,090 | $2,100 | $16,990 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $18,330 | $2,100 | $16,230 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $18,330 | $2,100 | $16,230 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $14,310 | $1,590 | $12,720 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $14,310 | $1,590 | $12,720 |
| 2016 | $920 | $11,280 | $1,465 | $9,815 |
| 2015 | $881 | $11,280 | $1,465 | $9,815 |
| 2014 | $639 | $7,690 | $1,990 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map