4595 W 137th St Hawthorne, CA 90250
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $988,841
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4595 W 137th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $866,710, approximately $451 per square foot. 4595 W 137th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Lawndale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $140,094 | $46,118 | $93,976 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $137,348 | $45,214 | $92,134 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $134,656 | $44,328 | $90,328 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $132,016 | $43,459 | $88,557 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $129,428 | $42,607 | $86,821 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $128,102 | $42,171 | $85,931 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $125,592 | $41,345 | $84,247 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $123,131 | $40,535 | $82,596 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $118,352 | $38,962 | $79,390 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $116,575 | $38,377 | $78,198 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $114,293 | $37,626 | $76,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map