4596 Wayne Rd Mantua, OH 44255
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4596 Wayne Rd, Mantua, OH 44255 and is currently estimated at $257,007, approximately $188 per square foot. 4596 Wayne Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Zamecnik Michael and Zamecnik June
Bought by
Coburn Augustus and Turner Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,505
Outstanding Balance
$110,609
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Tayerle Carol Jane
Bought by
Zamecnik Michael and Zamecnik Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Tayerle Richard Y and Carol Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coburn Augustus | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Zamecnik Michael | $53,334 | None Available | |
| Tayerle Richard Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coburn Augustus | $134,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $72,030 | $10,500 | $61,530 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $72,030 | $10,500 | $61,530 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $52,780 | $9,730 | $43,050 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $52,780 | $9,730 | $43,050 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $52,780 | $9,730 | $43,050 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $45,470 | $9,280 | $36,190 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $45,470 | $9,280 | $36,190 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $36,790 | $8,930 | $27,860 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $36,790 | $8,930 | $27,860 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $36,790 | $8,930 | $27,860 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $36,790 | $8,930 | $27,860 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $35,220 | $8,930 | $26,290 |
| 2013 | $1,331 | $35,220 | $8,930 | $26,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map