4627 Wayne Rd Mantua, OH 44255
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4627 Wayne Rd, Mantua, OH 44255 and is currently estimated at $299,397, approximately $143 per square foot. 4627 Wayne Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Mihelick Martin D and Mihelick Lori L
Bought by
Mathers Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$96,469
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$202,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mihelick Martin D and Mihelick Lori L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Briggs Kevin M and Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Maresh Kathleen F
Bought by
Briggs Kevin M and Briggs June N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathers Matthew J | $203,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mihelick Martin D | -- | Kaspar & Associates Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $138,000 | Kaspar & Associates Inc | |
| Briggs Kevin M | $159,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathers Matthew J | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Kevin M | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $84,460 | $13,410 | $71,050 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $84,460 | $13,410 | $71,050 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $65,070 | $12,430 | $52,640 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $65,070 | $12,430 | $52,640 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $65,070 | $12,430 | $52,640 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $56,070 | $11,830 | $44,240 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $56,070 | $11,830 | $44,240 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $49,250 | $11,380 | $37,870 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $49,250 | $11,380 | $37,870 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $49,250 | $11,380 | $37,870 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $49,250 | $11,380 | $37,870 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $47,120 | $11,380 | $35,740 |
| 2013 | $2,271 | $47,120 | $11,380 | $35,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map