4597 Mackey Ct Plano, TX 75024
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,000 - $993,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,232
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4597 Mackey Ct, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $945,818, approximately $223 per square foot. 4597 Mackey Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Haun Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Relocation Resources International Inc
Bought by
Speckman Moshe and Speckman Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,954
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$822,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Reynolds Jack E and Reynolds Lisa J
Bought by
Relocation Resources International Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,954
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$822,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speckman Moshe | -- | -- | |
| Relocation Resources International Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speckman Moshe | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Speckman Moshe | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,978 | $935,660 | $200,000 | $758,464 |
| 2024 | $13,182 | $779,717 | $180,000 | $599,717 |
| 2023 | $13,182 | $716,309 | $180,000 | $661,582 |
| 2022 | $12,444 | $651,190 | $160,000 | $673,983 |
| 2021 | $11,938 | $608,544 | $120,000 | $488,544 |
| 2020 | $10,988 | $538,174 | $120,000 | $418,174 |
| 2019 | $11,822 | $546,981 | $120,000 | $426,981 |
| 2018 | $11,350 | $520,733 | $105,000 | $415,733 |
| 2017 | $11,373 | $521,800 | $105,000 | $416,800 |
| 2016 | $10,970 | $496,998 | $105,000 | $391,998 |
| 2015 | $9,118 | $464,961 | $90,000 | $374,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map