4598 Primer Ct Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $338,831 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4598 Primer Ct, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $359,208, approximately $174 per square foot. 4598 Primer Ct is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Willowville Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Dragoone Kerry E
Bought by
Fritz James R and Fritz Julianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$2,484
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz James R | $142,000 | -- | |
| -- | $116,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritz James R | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $97,450 | $17,680 | $79,770 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $97,450 | $17,680 | $79,770 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $97,450 | $17,680 | $79,770 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $69,480 | $12,600 | $56,880 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $69,480 | $12,600 | $56,880 |
| 2020 | $4,069 | $69,480 | $12,600 | $56,880 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $58,450 | $12,390 | $46,060 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $58,450 | $12,390 | $46,060 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $58,450 | $12,390 | $46,060 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $49,530 | $10,500 | $39,030 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $49,530 | $10,500 | $39,030 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $49,530 | $10,500 | $39,030 |
| 2013 | $2,739 | $49,950 | $10,780 | $39,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map