Estimated Value: $240,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4599 Carr Rd, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $301,500, approximately $128 per square foot. 4599 Carr Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Alan Brent
Bought by
Jackson Alan Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Vera Lloyd
Bought by
Jackson Vera Lloyd and The Vera Lloyd Jackson Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Alan Brent | -- | Attorney | |
| Jackson Vera Lloyd | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,202 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map