NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4599 Logans Ln Hamburg, NY 14075

Estimated Value: $543,924 - $599,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,384 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2022

Last sale price $470,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,812 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

The Key To Your Luxury Dream Home is here at this Stunning 3Yr Old Colonial!Fall in Love this New Year w/Stunning curb appeal showcasing;Prof landscaping, X-Wide Concrete Driveway,Architechtural Roof,Maint Free Siding, Covered porch&Upgraded Windows to flood this home w/natural light.Located in Frontier Schools in a Neighborhood setting with sidewalks to explore.Backyard Oasis w/Full Vinyl Privacy Fence surround and oversized stamped concrete patio to relax and enjoy.Upon entering you'll notice how meticulously maintained this home is along with an OPEN CONCEPT floorplan perfect for all your entertaining needs.Plush carpeting, Gleaming Hardwood Floors, New Light Fixtures and 9 Ft Ceilings on the first floor& Basement showcase the many upgrades included.Chef's DREAM Kitchen w/custom Cabinetry(DT),Tile Backsplash,Granite Countertops,SS Appliances & large island w/seating for 4 open up to Living Room & Sunroom.Master Suite w/Large Walk In Closet & Full Bath w/Dual Vanity & Tile Surround Shower.3 Large Bedrooms with plenty of closet space along with 2nd Floor Laundry & Full Bath Complete the 2nd Floor.ENJOY the Finished Lwr Level NOT included in Sqft.A MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Santora III

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401291249 Listed on: 01/13/2022

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Hoy

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40HO1173417

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,616

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 10,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x156
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,384 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144889-170-120-0006-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,616

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Southwest Blvd to Howard Rd to Logans Ln
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Built-In Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2507
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Frontier
  • Ninth Grade High School: Frontier Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Frontier Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144889-170-120-0006-019-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X156
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10920.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8616.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Big Tree Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2022
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Ureux Luke H Lhe and Schultz Melissa M
Bought by
Dumke Michael Jason and Dumke Jillian Marie
Seller's Agent
John Santora III
Keller Williams Realty WNY
Buyer's Agent
Barbara Hoy
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.06%
Current Estimated Value
$566,231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,231
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.56%
Original Mortgage
$370,600
Outstanding Balance
$341,869
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,362

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2020
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.50%
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dumke Michael Jason $470,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Dumke Michael Jason $470,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Dumke Michael Jason $470,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Lheureux Luke H $370,000 None Available
Lheureux Luke H $370,000 None Available
Teerlinck Wiliam $344,585 None Available
Teerlinck Wiliam $344,585 None Available
Teerlinck Wiliam $344,585 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dumke Michael Jason $370,600
Closed Dumke Michael Jason $370,600
Previous Owner Lheureux Luke H $351,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Sold $470,000 -2.1% $197 / Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2022 01/13/22 For Sale $479,900 +29.7% $201 / Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $370,000 -2.0% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2020 05/14/20 Price Changed $377,400 -0.7% $127 / Sq Ft
03/13/2020 03/13/20 For Sale $379,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,313 $149,000 $10,000 $139,000
2024 $9,313 $149,000 $10,000 $139,000
2023 $9,108 $149,000 $10,000 $139,000
2022 $8,845 $149,000 $10,000 $139,000
2021 $8,741 $149,000 $10,000 $139,000
2020 $8,530 $149,000 $10,000 $139,000
2019 $0 $149,000 $10,000 $139,000
2018 $824 $10,000 $10,000 $0

MLS Number: B1384825

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144889 170.12-6-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.