45991 Clarks Rd California, MD 20619
Estimated payment $3,112/month
Highlights
- 50 Feet of Waterfront
- 2 Dock Slips
- Fishing Allowed
- Leonardtown High School Rated A-
- Pier
- River View
About This Home
Renovated kitchen boasting granite counters and white cabinets. Open floorpan with extensive patio pavers to make a beautiful sitting area to take in the views of Patuxent River. New HVAC unit installed Aug 2025! DIRECT RIVER ACCESS with your private pier with electric and jet ski lift. Perfectly appointed two bedrooms with two full bathrooms, large and open great room off the kitchen with a large and open great room off the kitchen with unobstructed water views with your own private pier. •••Please note, the detached garage with screened in porch belongs to the neighbors home. It is not on this property, please do not enter••• The shed that opens to the patio does belong to this home. Appraisal in hand for $600,000
Listing Agent
(410) 535-6291 mdavis@davispalumbo.com RE/MAX One Brokerage Phone: 4105356291 License #531682 Listed on: 05/28/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,253
Year Built
- Built in 1960 | Remodeled in 2010
Lot Details
- 4,369 Sq Ft Lot
- 50 Feet of Waterfront
Interior Spaces
- 880 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
- 4 Driveway Spaces
- Electric Hoist or Boat Lift
- 2 Dock Slips
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 44
- Assessor Parcel Number 1908041024
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $385,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $338,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $292,000 | $244,500 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $291,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $290,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $289,400 | $244,500 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $289,400 | $244,500 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $289,400 | $244,500 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $310,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $310,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $310,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $351,600 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.4% | $597 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -3.5% | $624 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Price Changed | $569,000 | -5.2% | $647 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $682 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $215,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $144,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $99,900 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | -- | No Value Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDSM2025048
APN: 08-041024
- 23790 Saint Clair Rd
- 24250 N Patuxent Beach Rd
- 23680 W Patuxent Beach Rd
- 23690 W Patuxent Beach Rd
- 45915 Harbor Ln
- 23500 River Rd
- 23480 River Hill Ct
- 23761 Kingston Creek Rd
- 45968 Rolling Rd
- 23575 Gross Dr
- 23395 Esperanza Cir
- 23396 Esperanza Cir
- 45570 Seven Gables Ln
- 45493 Woodslea Way
- 23570 Myrtle Point Rd
- 0 Mirfield Ln Lexington Park Md Unit MDSM2029466
- 23862 Myrtle Glen Way
- Lot 7 Lake Dr
- 23180 Barley Ct
- 23150 Lake Dr
- 24074 N Patuxent Beach Rd
- 23810 Myrtle Glen Way
- 14380 Calvert St Unit SI ID1363918P
- 22985 Esperanza Dr
- 22848 Our Ladys Ln
- 508 Summerset Ct
- 508 Summerset Ct Unit 3 bedroom
- 1204 Back Creek Loop
- 1224 Back Creek Loop
- 46230 Sylvan Ct
- 46231 Sylvan Ct
- 45275 Elkton Ln
- 22713 Othello Ln
- 45455 Concord Way