45993 Southwick Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $572,428 - $683,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,209
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45993 Southwick Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $635,857, approximately $198 per square foot. 45993 Southwick Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2016
Sold by
Lim Alfredo T and Lim Elaine R
Bought by
Lim Alfredo T and The Alfredo T Lim Jr Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Lim Alfredo T
Bought by
Lim Alfredo T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Lim Alfredo T and Lim Elaine R
Bought by
The Alfredo T Lim Jr Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Lim Alfredo T and Lim Elaine R
Bought by
Lim Alfredo T and The Alfredo T Lim Jr Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,300
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Lim Alfredo T and Lim Elaine R
Bought by
Lim Alfredo T and The Alfredo T Lim Jr Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Lim Alfredo T
Bought by
Lim Alfredo T and Lim Elaine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Lim Alfredo T and Lim Elaine R
Bought by
Lim Alfredo T and The Alfredo T Lim Jr Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Lim Alfredo T
Bought by
Lim Alfredo T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Lim Alfredo T and Lim Elaine R
Bought by
Lim Alfredo T and The Alfredo T Lim Jr Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Lim Alfredo T
Bought by
Lim Alfredo T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Lim Alfredo T and Lim Elaine R
Bought by
Lim Alfredo T and Alfredo T Lim Jr Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Lim Alfredo T
Bought by
Lim Alfredo T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Alfredo T | -- | Cislo Title Co | |
| Lim Alfredo T | -- | Cislo Title Co | |
| The Alfredo T Lim Jr Living Trust | -- | Land Title Agency Llc | |
| Lim Alfredo T | -- | Land Title Agency Llc | |
| Lim Alfredo T | -- | Land Title | |
| Lim Alfredo T | -- | Land Title Agency | |
| Lim Alfredo T | -- | Land Title Agency | |
| Lim Alfredo T | -- | Land Title Agency | |
| Lim Alfredo T | -- | Land Title Agency | |
| Lim Alfredo T | -- | Land Title Agency | |
| Lim Alfredo T | -- | Land Title Agency | |
| Lim Alfredo T | -- | -- | |
| Lim Alfredo T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lim Alfredo T | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Lim Alfredo T | $226,000 | |
| Closed | Lim Alfredo T | $229,300 | |
| Closed | Lim Alfredo T | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Lim Alfredo T | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Lim Alfredo T | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $308,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $278,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $259,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,237 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,993 | $229,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,899 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,753 | $223,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $216,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,780 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,037 | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,865 | $196,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $17,366 | $189,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $160,980 | $73,406 | $87,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map