NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46-23 65th Place Unit 3rd Fl Flushing, NY 11377

Maspeth Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,640,000 - $1,922,549

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$1,619/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 46-23 65th Place Unit 3rd Fl, Flushing, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,780,887, approximately $1,618 per square foot. 46-23 65th Place Unit 3rd Fl is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, Is 5 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School, and Grover Cleveland High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Lex Development Corp
Bought by
Huang Yur Hong and Lin Miao
Current Estimated Value
$1,780,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
5.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huang Yur Hong $972,664 --
Huang Yur Hong $972,664 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Huang Yur Hong $499,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,408 $59,052 $15,347 $43,705
2025 $10,750 $58,217 $18,105 $40,112
2024 $10,762 $54,922 $16,041 $38,881
2023 $10,335 $52,856 $15,385 $37,471
2022 $9,881 $77,520 $25,620 $51,900
2021 $10,060 $78,420 $25,620 $52,800
2020 $9,973 $79,560 $25,620 $53,940
2019 $9,281 $79,560 $25,620 $53,940
2018 $8,681 $44,047 $13,330 $30,717
2017 $8,353 $42,444 $16,053 $26,391
2016 $7,888 $42,444 $16,053 $26,391
2015 $4,829 $40,428 $23,944 $16,484
2014 $4,829 $38,140 $19,191 $18,949
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.