4633 65th Place Woodside, NY 11377
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,358,000 - $1,529,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,812
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4633 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,436,333, approximately $510 per square foot. 4633 65th Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, Is 5 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2020
Sold by
Esquivell Lillian M and Esquivell Lylliam
Bought by
Esquivell Lillian M and Esquivell Lylliam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,861
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,126,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Esquivell Lylliam D and Esquivell Wilson
Bought by
Esquivell Lillian M and Esquivell Lylliam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Esquivell William
Bought by
Esquivell Lylliam D and Esquivell Wilson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivell Lillian M | -- | -- | |
| Esquivell Lillian M | -- | -- | |
| Esquivell Lylliam D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esquivell Lillian M | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Esquivell Lillian M | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquivell Lylliam D | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,337 | $57,871 | $13,470 | $44,401 |
| 2025 | $10,686 | $57,866 | $15,214 | $42,652 |
| 2024 | $10,698 | $54,605 | $15,646 | $38,959 |
| 2023 | $10,082 | $51,595 | $13,010 | $38,585 |
| 2022 | $9,913 | $75,720 | $21,060 | $54,660 |
| 2021 | $9,853 | $72,420 | $21,060 | $51,360 |
| 2020 | $9,911 | $79,500 | $21,060 | $58,440 |
| 2019 | $9,226 | $81,540 | $21,060 | $60,480 |
| 2018 | $8,467 | $42,996 | $12,390 | $30,606 |
| 2017 | $8,380 | $42,577 | $15,265 | $27,312 |
| 2016 | $7,724 | $42,577 | $15,265 | $27,312 |
| 2015 | $4,625 | $40,185 | $21,178 | $19,007 |
| 2014 | $4,625 | $37,920 | $17,732 | $20,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map