46 Alpine Dr Jackson, NH 03846
Estimated payment $5,803/month
About This Home
This 4 bedroom vacation or year round home has one of the most outstanding views in the entire Mount Washington Valley! Starting with an unobstructed view of Mt. Washington in all its daily changing beauty, enjoy sweeping panoramic views of the complete Presidential Range. From Mt. Adams to the Moats, these breathtaking views are what thousands of hikers, climbers, and tourists seek daily. They can all be fully experienced from many points within this tranquil and peaceful home. The home itself is in great condition and has plenty of space for all. Features include 3 fireplaces, a primary suite with jetted tub and many systems have been updated including 200 amp electrical, insulation, walls, some flooring, heating systems, and a new well. Don't miss out on this truly special find in Jackson, NH.
Listing Agent
Badger Peabody & Smith Realty Brokerage Phone: 603-986-6049 License #004549 Listed on: 11/08/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,987
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
- Steep Slope
- Hilly Lot
- Mountainous Lot
- Property is zoned 01-Rural Residential
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1.75 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Whirlpool Bathtub
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Heating System Uses Propane
- 220 Volts
- 200+ Amp Service
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 20
- Assessor Parcel Number V10
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,987 | $695,400 | $253,900 | $441,500 |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $694,700 | $253,900 | $440,800 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $421,500 | $178,800 | $242,700 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $421,500 | $178,800 | $242,700 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $421,500 | $178,800 | $242,700 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $421,500 | $178,800 | $242,700 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $407,300 | $170,300 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $381,800 | $168,500 | $213,300 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $381,800 | $168,500 | $213,300 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $381,800 | $168,500 | $213,300 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $381,800 | $168,500 | $213,300 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $381,800 | $168,500 | $213,300 |
| 2013 | $3,788 | $384,200 | $168,500 | $215,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | For Sale | $980,000 | -- | $394 / Sq Ft |
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5069013
APN: JACK-000010V-000000-000020
- 12 Middle Mountain Trail
- 00 Mather Way Unit A
- 00 Tin Mine Rd Unit 3
- 28 Juniper Way
- 31 Juniper Way
- K41 Christmas Mountain Rd Unit K
- 3 Mountain View Rd Unit 2
- 12 Thorn Hill Rd
- 10 Evergreen Trail Unit 1A
- F21 Christmas Mountain Rd
- Lot 49 Mittenwald Strasse
- 116 N Hampshire Ridge Rd
- 2 River Run Dr Unit C
- 3 River Run Dr Unit A
- 6 River Run Dr Unit O
- 13 Graz Place
- 49 Main St
- 00 Dundee Rd Unit R00
- 1066 New Hampshire 16
- 7 Goodrich Falls Rd
- 1 Whispering Brook Rd Unit 1
- 18-11 Bunker Ln
- F37 Nordic Village Ln Unit F37
- 18 Sandtrap Loop Unit P5
- 2895 White Mountain Hwy Unit 2
- 38 Alpine Place Dr Unit 210
- 176 Echo Acres Rd
- 1310 Main Rd
- 1552 White Mountain Hwy
- 65 Bear Puddin Ln Unit 43
- 19 Saco St Unit 91
- 2820 E Conway Rd
- 2820 E Conway Rd
- 2820 E Conway Rd
- 224 E Main St
- 47 W Main St Unit 47A West Main
- 8 Chase Ave Unit 1
- 61 Lovewell Pond Rd Unit B
- 61b Lovewell Pond Rd Unit B
- 84 Whitetail Ridge
Ask me questions while you tour the home.