46 Angle Rd Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $303,199 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Angle Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $323,550, approximately $248 per square foot. 46 Angle Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windom Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,423 | $64,000 | $13,600 | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $6,423 | $64,000 | $13,600 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $6,277 | $64,000 | $13,600 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $6,255 | $64,000 | $13,600 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $6,218 | $64,000 | $13,600 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $64,000 | $13,600 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $64,000 | $13,600 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $4,774 | $64,000 | $13,600 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $64,000 | $13,600 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $64,000 | $13,600 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $13,600 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $13,600 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map