46 Appel Dr E Shirley, NY 11967
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $526,801
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Appel Dr E, Shirley, NY 11967 and is currently estimated at $498,200, approximately $404 per square foot. 46 Appel Dr E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School, William Paca Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Rodney Keri T
Bought by
Rodney Joseph J and Rodney Keri T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Torkalsen Lara and Torkelsen Astri
Bought by
Torkelsen-Rodney Keri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
46 Appel Llc
Bought by
Torkelsen Lars and Torkelsen Astri
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Referee Of Suffolk County and Malloy Esq Kevin J
Bought by
46 Appel Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Hart James
Bought by
Mayfield Joan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney Joseph J | -- | Fidelity National Title (Aka | |