46 Apple Way Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $321,153
Studio
4
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Apple Way, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $307,538, approximately $271 per square foot. 46 Apple Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Alas Jose A
Bought by
Ramirez Daniel A Rios and Raul Rios Marin Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Michael G
Bought by
Alas Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Michael G
Bought by
Alas Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1989
Sold by
Knott Lawrence E and Knott Bridgid
Bought by
Thompson Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,579
Interest Rate
10.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1986
Sold by
Hopkins Richard J
Bought by
Knott Lawrence E and Knott Bridgid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,432
Interest Rate
10.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Daniel A Rios | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| Alas Jose A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Alas Jose A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Michael G | $80,000 | -- | |
| Knott Lawrence E | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Daniel A Rios | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Alas Jose A | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alas Jose A | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Michael G | $50,579 | |
| Previous Owner | Knott Lawrence E | $51,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,295 | $252,000 | $85,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $4,295 | $229,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $207,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $184,600 | $55,000 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $174,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $164,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $155,100 | $42,000 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $145,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map