46 Beacon St Unit 48 Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,192,138 - $1,267,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Beacon St Unit 48, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,230,785, approximately $574 per square foot. 46 Beacon St Unit 48 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thompson School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Carella Giuseppe and Carella Joseph
Bought by
Carella Irt and Carella-Chiappini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Carella Joseph and Carella Michelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carella Irt | -- | -- | |
| Carella Joseph | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,144 | $1,034,700 | $581,200 | $453,500 |
| 2024 | $10,310 | $973,600 | $553,300 | $420,300 |
| 2023 | $10,259 | $915,200 | $463,800 | $451,400 |
| 2022 | $10,214 | $894,400 | $447,100 | $447,300 |
| 2021 | $9,913 | $874,200 | $447,100 | $427,100 |
| 2020 | $9,671 | $874,400 | $447,100 | $427,300 |
| 2019 | $9,094 | $807,600 | $475,000 | $332,600 |
| 2018 | $8,237 | $679,100 | $346,500 | $332,600 |
| 2017 | $7,709 | $613,800 | $301,800 | $312,000 |
| 2016 | $7,284 | $569,100 | $257,100 | $312,000 |
| 2015 | $7,177 | $529,700 | $251,500 | $278,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map