NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46 Beckerle St Danbury, CT 06811

Estimated Value: $460,000 - $631,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,079 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2015

Last sale price $234,251 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,392 / mo

311 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and shops
  • Attic
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2015

2,000 Sq. ft. 4 BR ranch in well established neighborhood. Expansive LR with beams, ceiling fans and brick fireplace. HW floors in LR, DR and bedrooms. EIK with granite, newer cabinets and appliances. Sliders to deck open to a nice yard that backs to DHS playing fields. Excellent potential. Bring your imagination and make this home shine! Easy access to major commuter routes, shopping and dining. Sale subject to third party approval - home sold 'as is.'

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Hinz

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0791522 Listed on: 05/27/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,416

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned Ra20

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,079 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Attic

  • Storage In Attic
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Deck
  • Property is near public transit and shops

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,416

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: Yes
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2079
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 2079
  • Total Sq Ft: 2079
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Nearby Amenities: Library, Medical Facilities, Public Transportation, Shopping/Mall
  • Association Amenities: Medical Facilities
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: Unknown
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: Unknown
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 4350
  • Directions: Clapboard Ridge Road to Beckerle.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 7
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Pull-Down Stairs, Storage Space
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Attached Garage, Paved
  • Garages Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2800
  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Fence - Partial, Fence - Wood
  • Zoning: Ra20

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2014-June 2015
  • Property Tax: 4416
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 73824

Listed on
May 27, 2014
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
List Price
$234,250
Sold Price
$234,251
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%
Current Estimated Value
$530,645

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$296,394
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.78%
Original Mortgage
$230,007
Outstanding Balance
$178,147
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,498

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Carneiro Acacio and Carneiro Adilia
Bought by
Lara-Lopes Delma and Lopes Busilia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andrews Natasha M $234,251 --
Lara-Lopes Delma $350,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lara-Lopes Delma $230,007
Previous Owner Lara-Lopes Delma $328,000
Previous Owner Lara-Lopes Delma $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2015 06/11/15 Sold $234,251 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
05/12/2015 05/12/15 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2014 05/27/14 For Sale $234,250 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,747 $269,990 $64,190 $205,800
2024 $6,599 $269,990 $64,190 $205,800
2023 $6,299 $269,990 $64,190 $205,800
2022 $5,345 $189,400 $66,500 $122,900
2021 $22,934 $189,400 $66,500 $122,900
2020 $5,227 $189,400 $66,500 $122,900
2019 $25,135 $189,400 $66,500 $122,900
2018 $25,135 $189,400 $66,500 $122,900
2017 $25,135 $166,100 $63,400 $102,700
2016 $4,589 $160,000 $63,400 $96,600
2015 $4,522 $160,000 $63,400 $96,600
2014 -- $160,000 $63,400 $96,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 99066680

SmartMLS

APN: DANB-000010H-000000-000020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.