46 Bower Rd Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $968,295
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Bower Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $914,324, approximately $457 per square foot. 46 Bower Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Esposito Rosario and Esposito Maria
Bought by
Esposito Ft and Esposito
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Esposito Ivan and Esposito Maria
Bought by
Esposito Rosario and Esposito Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Agostino Karen and Agostino Pasquale
Bought by
Esposito Ivan and Esposito Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Olson Tr Carl E and Olson Tr Eleanor S
Bought by
Agustino Pasquale and Agustino Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Esposito Rosario | -- | -- | |
| Esposito Ivan | $438,000 | -- | |
| Esposito Ivan | $438,000 | -- | |
| Agustino Pasquale | $255,000 | -- | |
| Agustino Pasquale | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esposito Rosario | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esposito Ivan | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agustino Pasquale | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agustino Pasquale | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,163 | $817,900 | $424,200 | $393,700 |
| 2024 | $7,477 | $788,700 | $399,000 | $389,700 |
| 2023 | $7,137 | $731,300 | $363,600 | $367,700 |
| 2022 | $6,975 | $701,000 | $333,300 | $367,700 |
| 2021 | $6,345 | $637,700 | $303,000 | $334,700 |
| 2020 | $5,930 | $601,400 | $266,700 | $334,700 |
| 2019 | $5,711 | $566,000 | $255,600 | $310,400 |
| 2018 | $5,155 | $489,100 | $191,900 | $297,200 |
| 2017 | $5,003 | $465,800 | $181,800 | $284,000 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $436,000 | $161,600 | $274,400 |
| 2015 | $4,683 | $423,000 | $159,600 | $263,400 |
| 2014 | $4,525 | $396,200 | $154,500 | $241,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map