55 Bower Rd Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Bower Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $750,219, approximately $376 per square foot. 55 Bower Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Burke Isabella M
Bought by
I M Burke Irt and Burke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1968
Bought by
Burke Richard A and Burke Isabella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| I M Burke Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burke Richard A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,284 | $729,900 | $399,000 | $330,900 |
| 2024 | $6,483 | $683,900 | $367,500 | $316,400 |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $635,100 | $336,000 | $299,100 |
| 2022 | $5,901 | $593,100 | $294,000 | $299,100 |
| 2021 | $5,449 | $547,600 | $265,700 | $281,900 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $523,400 | $241,500 | $281,900 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $498,700 | $241,500 | $257,200 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $456,600 | $210,000 | $246,600 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $435,500 | $199,500 | $236,000 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $410,900 | $189,000 | $221,900 |
| 2015 | $4,405 | $397,900 | $184,800 | $213,100 |
| 2014 | $4,148 | $363,200 | $160,700 | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map