46 Boxwood Ave Cranston, RI 02910
Eden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,149 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Boxwood Ave, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $365,787, approximately $385 per square foot. 46 Boxwood Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Park View Middle School, Cranston High School East, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Cranston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Cleverly Gordon S
Bought by
Cleverly Cathleen J and Cleverly Gordon S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Cleverly Gordon S
Bought by
Cleverly Cathleen J and Cleverly Gordon S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleverly Cathleen J | -- | None Available | |
| Cleverly Cathleen J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $277,900 | $104,500 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $3,782 | $277,900 | $104,500 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $188,500 | $68,800 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $188,500 | $68,800 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $188,500 | $68,800 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $152,900 | $65,500 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $152,900 | $65,500 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $152,900 | $65,500 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $121,700 | $59,000 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $121,700 | $59,000 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map