$455,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,527 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$180 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

10 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • Attic
  • Bonus Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

Oversized 3-bedroom, 3-bath ranch on a corner lot in desirable East Mountain. Features a spacious living room with fireplace, large eat-in kitchen with dining area, and hardwood floors throughout. The primary bedroom offers double closets; second bedroom includes a private full bath with stand-up shower, plus a second full bath in the hallway. Oversized 2-car attached garage. The finished basement includes a 3rd full bathroom and offers approximately 900 sq ft of flexible space-ideal for additional living, work, or recreation. **Extensively renovated** with brand-new roof, gutters, windows, hot water heater, dual-zoned forced-air heating & cooling, oil tank, garage doors, plumbing, and electrical panel. The **fully remodeled kitchen** features custom quartz countertops with waterfall edge, designer lighting, and high-end fixtures. Bathrooms have been beautifully updated, including a custom glass shower enclosure with premium fixtures. New flooring, doors, closets, hardware, knobs, and hinges throughout. **Sale includes additional .03-acre lot on Harwood Rd (Map Block Lot: 0509-1148-0032).** Move-in ready with excellent potential in a prime Prospect Line location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gerardo Sanchez

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (203) 228-7138 License #REB.0788492 Listed on: 02/10/2026

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Colby Gee

Real Broker CT License #RES.0832424

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,139

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned RS

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Laundry on lower level

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Fuel Tank Located in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1397306

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,139

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: East Mountain
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1627
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 900
  • Total Sq Ft: 2527
  • Year Built: 1955
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: Prospect Rd to Harwood Rd to Bracewood Rd
  • Financing Used: VA
  • Street Type: Road
  • Office Attribution Contact: (866) 828-3951
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Oil
  • Fuel Tank Location: In Basement
  • Hot Water Description: 40 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Description: Corner Lot
  • Zoning: RS
  • Parcel #: 1397306

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 7139

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
3.64%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-74.72%
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,547
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$41,304

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2025
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$238,000
Premium/Discount to List
$18,100
8.23%
Views
4741

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
367.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $455,000 --
Executors Deed $238,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $455,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $455,000 +3.6% $180 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $439,000 +84.5% $174 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Sold $238,000 +8.2% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2025 09/06/25 For Sale $219,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,809 $173,600 $29,050 $144,550
2024 $8,583 $173,600 $29,050 $144,550
2023 $9,407 $173,600 $29,050 $144,550
2022 $6,866 $114,030 $29,030 $85,000
2021 $6,866 $114,030 $29,030 $85,000
2020 $6,866 $114,030 $29,030 $85,000
2019 $6,866 $114,030 $29,030 $85,000
2018 $6,866 $114,030 $29,030 $85,000
2017 $7,662 $127,260 $29,020 $98,240
2016 $7,662 $127,260 $29,020 $98,240
2015 $7,409 $127,260 $29,020 $98,240
2014 $7,409 $127,260 $29,020 $98,240

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24153629

SmartMLS

APN: WATE-000509-001148-000033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.