NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46 Braddock Ln Palm Coast, FL 32137

Estimated Value: $292,678 - $334,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,724 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2014

Last sale price $140,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,965 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2014

This conveniently located house has been almost completely re-done. From the NEW ROOF in 2011 to the re-finished REAL HARDWOOD floors. Freshly painted last month. Re-modeled kitchen which includes new stainless appliances. Updated guest & master bathroooms. Covered screened front porch and screened rear patio. A Breakfast nook, extra office/computer room. Laundry with washer/dryer. Irrigation system with well. Security system with cameras front and rear. Even the landscape has been re-done to include landscape lighting,and the rear yard is completely fenced. You owe it to yourself to check this one out

Last Agent to Sell the Property

THOMAS GRANCHELLI

PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP License #3120087 Listed on: 09/01/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Vanessa Blaine

KEY REALTY OF FLAGLER COUNTY License #3100658

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,013

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • West Facing Home
  • Well Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned SFR-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,724 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-11-31-7013-00030-0170

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,013

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Living Area: 1724
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000
  • Status: Sold
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.90909
  • Price per Sq Ft: 81.21
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 8.48485
  • View: No
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Solar Screens
  • Room Count: 13

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Open Patio, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name NCCB: INDIAN TRAILS

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR-1
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7013-00030-0170
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Members Trust Company Fsbb
Bought by
Woroniecki Joanna
Current Estimated Value
$308,670

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2014
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Larkin Terence J and Larkin Alison H
Bought by
Kuliberda Kamil Andrzej and Kuliberda Lidia
Seller's Agent
THOMAS GRANCHELLI
PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
Buyer's Agent
Vanessa Blaine
KEY REALTY OF FLAGLER COUNTY
List Price
$16,500
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$123,500
748.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.14%
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Lachnicht Anna Marie and Lachinicht Bernard J
Bought by
Larkin Terence J and Larkins Alison H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,900
Interest Rate
8.36%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woroniecki Joanna $105,000 Attorney
Kuliberda Kamil Andrzej $140,000 Attorney
Larkin Terence J $86,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kuliberda Kamil Andrzej $112,000
Previous Owner Larkin Terence J $73,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2014 11/21/14 Sold $140,000 +748.5% $81 / Sq Ft
10/19/2014 10/19/14 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2014 08/26/14 For Sale $16,500 -- $10 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,799 $222,111 $53,500 $168,611
2023 $3,587 $182,383 $0 $0
2022 $3,443 $217,738 $44,500 $173,238
2021 $2,963 $155,609 $22,500 $133,109
2020 $2,711 $137,026 $17,000 $120,026
2019 $2,670 $136,026 $16,000 $120,026
2018 $2,494 $126,993 $13,500 $113,493
2017 $2,230 $109,379 $11,000 $98,379
2016 $2,130 $104,486 $0 $0
2015 $2,091 $101,794 $0 $0
2014 $1,039 $90,938 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC206885

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7013-00030-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.