NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46 Catherine St Lyons, NY 14489

Estimated Value: $93,000 - $158,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2022

Last sale price $112,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $759 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Den
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Pantry

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome to 46 Catherine Street. This 4-bedroom home offers 2 full baths eat in kitchen, hardwood floors, first floor laundry and a wonderful Butler's pantry. The home has Maintenace free vinyl siding and vinyl windows. Boiler is about 3 years old and a whole house generator is about 1 month old. So never be without utilities. The circular driveway is convenient in every way and the back yard is great for cooking out with friends & family. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Noel Fratto

Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE License #40FR1084098 Listed on: 04/27/2022

Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Noel Fratto

Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,222

Year Built

  • Built in 1855

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x154
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 230
  • Assessor Parcel Number 542800-071-111-0005-230-849-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,222

Year Built

Built in 1855

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1855
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Starting from Geneva. Drive North on State Route 14, into Lyons. Turn right onto Canal Street, Turn left onto Catherine Street. Homes is located on the right side of street. Before Jackson Street
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Washer
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dirt Driveway, Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Circular Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lyons

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 542800-071-111-0005-230-849-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X154
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2222.0
  • Tax Lot: 230

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Sold $112,000 +6.8% $68 / Sq Ft
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2022 04/27/22 For Sale $104,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $117,000 $15,600 $101,400
2024 -- $50,000 $3,200 $46,800
2023 -- $50,000 $3,200 $46,800
2022 $0 $50,000 $3,200 $46,800
2021 $1,130 $50,000 $3,200 $46,800
2020 $1,531 $50,000 $3,200 $46,800
2019 -- $50,000 $3,200 $46,800
2018 -- $50,000 $3,200 $46,800
2017 -- $50,000 $2,900 $47,100
2016 -- $50,000 $2,900 $47,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1401977

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 542800-071-111-0009-233-711-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.