46 Cedar Ln Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Cedar Ln, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $344,059, approximately $325 per square foot. 46 Cedar Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Petlak Theresa M Est and Petlak
Bought by
Petlak Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1967
Bought by
Petlak Edward J and Petlak Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petlak Gary | -- | -- | |
| Petlak Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $280,600 | $117,300 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $270,200 | $106,900 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $244,600 | $101,700 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $216,400 | $90,500 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $205,400 | $85,700 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $196,200 | $85,700 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $187,300 | $81,500 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $187,300 | $81,500 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $183,900 | $82,700 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $183,900 | $82,700 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $183,900 | $82,700 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $183,900 | $82,700 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map