9 Northridge Rd Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $323,534 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Northridge Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $339,884, approximately $311 per square foot. 9 Northridge Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1984
Bought by
Larese Wayne and Larese Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larese Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larese Wayne | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Larese Wayne | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Larese Wayne | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $275,900 | $115,400 | $160,500 |
| 2024 | $4,238 | $265,400 | $104,900 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $240,700 | $99,900 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $3,933 | $212,700 | $89,000 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $6,667 | $201,700 | $84,000 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $192,600 | $84,000 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $184,100 | $80,100 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $184,100 | $80,100 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $180,700 | $81,200 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $3,513 | $180,700 | $81,200 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $180,700 | $81,200 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $173,000 | $81,200 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map