46 Celtic Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $313,568
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Celtic Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $301,642, approximately $163 per square foot. 46 Celtic Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Hall Kathy Jean
Bought by
Rashied Henry Kweli and Henry Stanley C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,835
Outstanding Balance
$70,477
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,165
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rashied Henry Kweli | $109,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rashied Henry Kweli | $103,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $297,131 | $61,845 | $235,286 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $159,263 | $26,500 | $132,763 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $159,263 | $26,500 | $132,763 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $159,263 | $26,500 | $132,763 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $159,263 | $26,500 | $132,763 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $159,263 | $26,500 | $132,763 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $159,263 | $26,500 | $132,763 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $131,576 | $26,500 | $105,076 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $131,576 | $26,500 | $105,076 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $131,576 | $26,500 | $105,076 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $120,027 | $27,628 | $92,399 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $120,027 | $27,628 | $92,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map