53 Celtic Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,902 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Celtic Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $331,976, approximately $165 per square foot. 53 Celtic Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Prestige Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
Wiggins Justine and Wiggins Marion A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,920
Outstanding Balance
$169,973
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Wright Marion B
Bought by
Prestige Home Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Justine | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Prestige Home Solutions Llc | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiggins Justine | $191,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Prestige Home Solutions Llc | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $333,056 | $66,495 | $266,561 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $181,288 | $28,640 | $152,648 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $181,288 | $28,640 | $152,648 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $181,288 | $28,640 | $152,648 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $181,288 | $28,640 | $152,648 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $181,288 | $28,640 | $152,648 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $181,288 | $28,640 | $152,648 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $148,324 | $28,640 | $119,684 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $148,324 | $28,640 | $119,684 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $148,324 | $28,640 | $119,684 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $140,609 | $28,636 | $111,973 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $140,609 | $28,636 | $111,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map