46 Central Ave Monteagle, TN 37356
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $263,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Central Ave, Monteagle, TN 37356 and is currently estimated at $199,735, approximately $182 per square foot. 46 Central Ave is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including St. Andrew's-Sewanee School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Carlson James R
Bought by
Dean Patrick L and Dean Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Adams David P and Adams Wendy O
Bought by
Carlson James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Davis Barbara J
Bought by
Adams David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1979
Bought by
Dodson Gladys S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Patrick L | $95,000 | -- | |
| Carlson James R | $118,000 | -- | |
| Adams David P | $34,000 | -- | |
| Dodson Gladys S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodson Gladys S | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422 | $29,600 | $6,050 | $23,550 |
| 2024 | $422 | $29,600 | $6,050 | $23,550 |
| 2023 | $422 | $29,600 | $6,050 | $23,550 |
| 2022 | $397 | $17,925 | $3,950 | $13,975 |
| 2021 | $397 | $17,925 | $3,950 | $13,975 |
| 2020 | $397 | $17,925 | $3,950 | $13,975 |
| 2019 | $390 | $16,250 | $2,275 | $13,975 |
| 2018 | $390 | $15,375 | $2,275 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $390 | $15,375 | $2,275 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $367 | $15,375 | $2,275 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $367 | $14,475 | $2,275 | $12,200 |
| 2014 | $367 | $14,471 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map