46 Central Ave S Richmond, MN 56368
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Central Ave S, Richmond, MN 56368 and is currently estimated at $207,508, approximately $163 per square foot. 46 Central Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Saints Peter & Paul Catholic School, and Dei Spring Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1991
Sold by
Meyer Nancie
Bought by
Ginter Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Theis Eldred
Bought by
Meyer Nancie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginter Gordon | $44,900 | -- | |
| Meyer Nancie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $154,200 | $27,000 | $127,200 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $142,300 | $27,000 | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $129,400 | $24,900 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $107,600 | $22,700 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $107,600 | $22,700 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $107,000 | $22,700 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $104,600 | $20,900 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $93,500 | $19,500 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $87,500 | $19,500 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map