46 Cimarron Ct Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $460,491
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Cimarron Ct, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $445,873, approximately $278 per square foot. 46 Cimarron Ct is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Kennedy Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jones Crystal S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Jordan Iii Matthew E and Jordan Lynette C
Bought by
Kennedy Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Crystal S | $389,900 | First American Title | |
| Jones Crystal S | $389,900 | First American Title | |
| Kennedy Holdings Llc | $40,000 | Terrys Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $402,000 | $48,300 | $353,700 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $395,700 | $45,000 | $350,700 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $375,300 | $43,900 | $331,400 |
| 2022 | $276 | $38,400 | $38,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $287 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $261 | $36,200 | $36,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $261 | $36,200 | $36,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $261 | $36,200 | $36,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $276 | $37,300 | $37,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $276 | $38,400 | $38,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,200 | $42,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map