46 Cliff St Unit 3 Burlington, VT 05401
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $296,774
2
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Cliff St Unit 3, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $287,444, approximately $389 per square foot. 46 Cliff St Unit 3 is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Edmunds Elementary School, Edmunds Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,110 | $252,800 | $0 | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $252,800 | $0 | $252,800 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $252,800 | $0 | $252,800 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $252,800 | $0 | $252,800 |
| 2020 | $5,229 | $169,900 | $0 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $169,900 | $0 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $169,900 | $0 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $169,900 | $0 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $169,900 | $0 | $169,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,699 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map