NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46 Coach Rd Greenfield, NH 03047

Estimated Value: $485,000 - $524,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2024

Last sale price $475,000 $339 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,462 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3.33 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Pasture
  • Deck
  • Air Conditioning
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of July 2024

Welcome to your meticulously maintained split-entry home on a level sunny private lot! This charming residence boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and abundant natural light throughout. The main level features a spacious living area with hardwood floors and an updated kitchen with sleek appliances. Retreat to the tranquil master suite with an ensuite bath. Additionally, this home offers a fully finished basement, perfect for entertaining or creating a cozy retreat. Outside, enjoy the sun-drenched deck and lush surroundings. With modern amenities and a desirable location, this move-in ready home is a must-see! Open House Friday 6/14 4-6 and Saturday 6/15 12-2.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Lee

EXP Realty Brokerage Phone: 603-233-2799 License #067849 Listed on: 06/11/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,404

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 3.33 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Landscaped
  • Lot Sloped Up

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Poured Concrete
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0007 / 0025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,404

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

3.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Directions: New Boston Road to Thomas Road, right onto Coach Road. Use Apple Maps, Google maps is incorrect. Waiting for Google Maps to update the pin
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Assessment Amount: 247900
  • Assessment Year: 2023
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 339.29
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 2016
  • List Agent: 25168
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt -Avail
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Country Setting, Field/Pasture, Landscaped
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Equipment: CO Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Features Interior: Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Natural Light, Attic - Pulldown
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Daylight, Finished, Stairs - Interior
  • Level 1: Level 1: Bedroom, Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Family Room, Level 1: Kitchen
  • Basement Level Rooms: Level B: Family Room
  • Room 1: Kitchen, 15x10, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Family Room, 15x13, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Dining Room, 13.5x11.6, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Bedroom with Bath, 13x13, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: 1, 10.5x10.5
  • Room 6: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Family Room, On Level: Basement
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1400
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished BG: 700
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 2100
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 2100

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elem School

Lot Info

  • Map: 000r9
  • Lot: 0007
  • Lot Sq Ft: 145055
  • Lot Acres: 3.33
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Deed Book: 9706
  • Deed Page: 2530
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 8404
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2024
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Riddinger Robert P and Riddinger Bayley R
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5.56%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$499,248

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,248
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.79%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,513
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$405,735

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2023
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Barrett Taylor M and Barrett Emily J
Bought by
Riddinger Robert P and Riddinger Bayley R
Seller's Agent
Alyson Traficante
Foundation Brokerage Group
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Stephen
Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua
List Price
$399,103
Sold Price
$409,103
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.51%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.26%
Original Mortgage
$417,898
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2021
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
List Price
$389,999
Sold Price
$366,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,499
-6.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.11%
Original Mortgage
$329,850
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2019
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
List Price
$278,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.23%
Original Mortgage
$284,075
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Advanced Building Perf
Bought by
Mendez-Zapata Vanessa and Corey Jeremy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,270
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Shaw Trevor
Bought by
Advanced Building Perf

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark Robert A $475,000 None Available
Clark Robert A $475,000 None Available
Riddinger Robert P $409,200 None Available
Riddinger Robert P $409,200 None Available
Barrett Emily J $366,533 None Available
Barrett Emily J $366,533 None Available
Rocca Justin $275,000 --
Rocca Justin $275,000 --
Mendez-Zapata Vanessa $225,000 --
Advanced Building Perf $34,000 --
Shaw Trevor $41,000 --
Mendez-Zapata Vanessa $225,000 --
Advanced Building Perf $34,000 --
Shaw Trevor $41,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clark Robert A $95,000
Closed Clark Robert A $95,000
Previous Owner Riddinger Robert P $417,898
Previous Owner Barrett Emily J $329,850
Previous Owner Rocca Justin $284,075
Previous Owner Mendez-Zapata Vanessa $227,270
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/26/2024 07/26/24 Sold $475,000 +5.6% $339 / Sq Ft
06/17/2024 06/17/24 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2024 06/11/24 For Sale $450,000 +10.0% $321 / Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Sold $409,103 +2.5% $292 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2023 04/26/23 For Sale $399,103 +8.9% $285 / Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold $366,500 -3.6% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2021 11/14/21 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Price Changed $379,999 -2.6% $271 / Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 For Sale $389,999 +41.8% $279 / Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Sold $275,000 -1.1% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2019 06/12/19 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 For Sale $278,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,591 $456,700 $103,000 $353,700
2024 $10,162 $456,700 $103,000 $353,700
2023 $8,404 $247,900 $60,100 $187,800
2022 $7,541 $247,900 $60,100 $187,800
2021 $6,620 $247,000 $60,100 $186,900
2020 $6,511 $239,800 $60,100 $179,700
2019 $6,539 $239,800 $60,100 $179,700
2018 $6,217 $201,600 $49,700 $151,900
2017 $6,042 $201,600 $49,700 $151,900
2016 $1,008 $35,700 $35,700 $0
2015 $991 $35,700 $35,700 $0
2014 $951 $35,700 $35,700 $0
2013 $1,542 $63,500 $63,500 $0

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4999849

PrimeMLS

APN: GRNF-000009R-000025-000007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.