46 Cobb Ln Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,050,991 - $1,369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Cobb Ln, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,196,748, approximately $600 per square foot. 46 Cobb Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
Bought by
Newhall Richard S and Newhall Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newhall Richard S | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newhall Richard S | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Newhall Richard S | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Newhall Richard S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,235 | $924,400 | $519,800 | $404,600 |
| 2024 | $9,760 | $942,100 | $491,400 | $450,700 |
| 2023 | $9,141 | $853,000 | $446,800 | $406,200 |
| 2022 | $9,141 | $724,300 | $383,800 | $340,500 |
| 2021 | $8,722 | $654,300 | $365,500 | $288,800 |
| 2020 | $8,508 | $630,200 | $351,400 | $278,800 |
| 2019 | $8,348 | $607,600 | $344,500 | $263,100 |
| 2018 | $8,051 | $577,100 | $331,500 | $245,600 |
| 2017 | $7,820 | $555,000 | $309,400 | $245,600 |
| 2016 | $7,848 | $555,000 | $309,400 | $245,600 |
| 2015 | $6,981 | $532,900 | $287,300 | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map