35 Cobb Ln Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,381,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Cobb Ln, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,270,943, approximately $483 per square foot. 35 Cobb Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Skeiber Kevin T and Skeiber Laura M
Bought by
Skeiber Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Sheilds Hazel N
Bought by
Skeiber Kevin T and Skeiber Laura M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skeiber Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Skeiber Kevin T | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skeiber Kevin T | $328,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Skeiber Kevin T | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skeiber Kevin T | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,605 | $961,500 | $524,900 | $436,600 |
| 2024 | $9,578 | $924,500 | $496,300 | $428,200 |
| 2023 | $9,265 | $832,400 | $451,100 | $381,300 |
| 2022 | $7,799 | $618,000 | $389,100 | $228,900 |
| 2021 | $7,570 | $567,900 | $370,600 | $197,300 |
| 2020 | $7,119 | $527,300 | $356,300 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $7,049 | $513,000 | $349,300 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $6,633 | $475,500 | $335,400 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $6,384 | $453,100 | $313,000 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $6,407 | $453,100 | $313,000 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $5,643 | $430,800 | $290,700 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map