Seller's Agent in 2021
Esther Blacker
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 856-6287
31 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,369,000
OPEN HOUSE CANCELED! Perfectly nestled on serene lot in coveted Third Cliff neighborhood, this picturesque Cape with showstopper kitchen and flexible floor plan is a must see! Chef’s kitchen offers beautiful finish, expansive island, quartz counters, ss appliances, tasteful cabinetry, double ovens, wine refrigerator, gas cook top, pot filler. Kitchen opens to light-filled dining room w/vaulted ceiling, magnificent French doors overlooking the private backyard boasting movie screen for outdoor entertainment. Family room w/full bath and adjacent first floor bedroom makes the floor plan flexible w/many options for living space; could be a master bedroom/guest suite/home office. Great for parties or quiet enjoyment the front to back living room is cozy w/wood burning fireplace. Upstairs is another option for master bedroom, a 3rd bedroom and a great laundry room, formerly a 4th bedroom. Fantastic home w/easy access to vibrant harbor, beach, coastal views, golf, train!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 09/10/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Deidre Hedmark
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeler Scott | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Mahoney Christopher | $492,500 | -- | |
| Sullivan Maura | $400,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Maura | $400,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keeler Scott | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Christopher | $442,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Maura | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Maura | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Sold | $900,000 | +9.1% | $449 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2021 09/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | For Sale | $825,000 | +67.5% | $411 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2016 01/04/16 | Sold | $492,500 | -3.2% | $246 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Price Changed | $509,000 | -3.8% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | For Sale | $529,000 | +32.3% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2014 02/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Off Market | $400,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -7.6% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2013 10/10/13 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,276 | $928,500 | $530,600 | $397,900 |
| 2024 | $9,294 | $897,100 | $501,700 | $395,400 |
| 2023 | $8,415 | $808,100 | $456,100 | $352,000 |
| 2022 | $8,415 | $666,800 | $394,900 | $271,900 |
| 2021 | $8,083 | $606,400 | $376,100 | $230,300 |
| 2020 | $7,884 | $584,000 | $361,600 | $222,400 |
| 2019 | $7,753 | $564,300 | $354,500 | $209,800 |
| 2018 | $7,400 | $530,500 | $339,700 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $7,228 | $513,000 | $317,100 | $195,900 |
| 2016 | $7,254 | $513,000 | $317,100 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | $6,423 | $490,300 | $294,400 | $195,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Esther Blacker
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 856-6287
31 in this area
42 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Deidre Hedmark
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
Seller's Agent in 2016
Red Giovanucci
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 710-5906
7 in this area
55 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Crystal Hoffman
Compass
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Gallagher
Coastal Countryside Properties
19 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72893268
APN: SCIT-000060-000002A-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.