46 Commonwealth Ave Bourne, MA 2532
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $1,211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Commonwealth Ave, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $693,667, approximately $801 per square foot. 46 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and Waldorf School of Cape Cod.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Woods Theresa R M
Bought by
Woods Michael F and Woods Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Novak William G and Novak Cheryl P
Bought by
Baybank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Michael F | -- | -- | |
| Woods Michael F | -- | -- | |
| Baybank | $72,000 | -- | |
| Baybank | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $356,400 | $164,500 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $339,200 | $156,600 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $300,600 | $138,600 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $252,600 | $122,700 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $230,700 | $111,600 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $223,900 | $110,600 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $218,100 | $110,600 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $203,400 | $105,300 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $201,400 | $104,300 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $197,300 | $104,300 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $185,700 | $92,700 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map