Seller's Agent in 2025
Blair Miller
Wilson Associates
(864) 430-7708
77 in this area
446 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,034,000
Looking to live in the desirable Augusta Road area on a lovely corner lot? You have found the perfect opportunity! This home, built in 2006, offers a wonderful floorplan, beautiful yard, outdoor living AND a garage! With three bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a finished lower level for an office or a flex room, you are sure to love it! Main level features formal living and dining rooms with fireplace and 9’ ceilings. Beautiful kitchen which is open to a breakfast room or keeping area and offers two access doors to a deck and a screened porch. Upstairs, features a spacious primary suite with walk in closet, wonderful full bathroom with double sink vanity, separate tub and shower, and a covered porch to enjoy. There are two additional bedrooms and a walk-in laundry room on the upper level and a full bathroom. The lower level offers flexibility with this floorplan with a large, finished space that could be a fabulous flex room or office. The finished lower-level leads into the two-car garage. This corner lot allows for wonderful rear access to the home via the driveway, but also offers a fenced yard and plenty of space to enjoy. Zoned for award winning schools and just a short distance to Prisma’s Memorial Hospital and downtown Greenville, don’t wait to see this one! Schedule your opportunity for a private tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Kelly | $995,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Grant M | $425,000 | -- | |
| Bolton William D | $454,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Grant M | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolton William D | $454,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Sold | $995,000 | 0.0% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | For Sale | $995,000 | -- | $355 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $32,300 | $13,650 | $18,650 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $18,730 | $3,000 | $15,730 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $18,730 | $3,000 | $15,730 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $18,730 | $3,000 | $15,730 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $18,730 | $3,000 | $15,730 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $17,390 | $2,880 | $14,510 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $17,390 | $2,880 | $14,510 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $17,390 | $2,880 | $14,510 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $17,390 | $2,880 | $14,510 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $434,770 | $72,000 | $362,770 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $434,770 | $72,000 | $362,770 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $412,630 | $43,200 | $369,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Blair Miller
Wilson Associates
(864) 430-7708
77 in this area
446 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chandler Gray
Wilson Associates
(404) 285-0061
5 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1546759
APN: 0218.00-03-025.01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.