46 Conway St Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Conway St, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $249,548, approximately $137 per square foot. 46 Conway St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Four Rivers Charter Public School and Cornerstone Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Lacoy Brian D and Lacoy Dianne L
Bought by
Lacoy Dianne L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacoy Dianne L | $59,000 | -- | |
| Lacoy Dianne L | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $201,300 | $45,600 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $3,996 | $196,000 | $41,600 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $176,600 | $41,600 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $152,800 | $39,600 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $144,000 | $42,600 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $140,000 | $38,600 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $135,100 | $33,700 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $132,100 | $33,000 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $132,100 | $33,000 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $128,000 | $28,700 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $121,400 | $29,100 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $121,500 | $29,100 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map