Estimated Value: $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Cottage Ln, Weld, ME 04285 and is currently estimated at $263,000, approximately $547 per square foot. 46 Cottage Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Scott Deborah S
Bought by
Franco Pamela A and Franco David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,234
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,766
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Pamela A | -- | -- | |
| Scott Deborah S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Pamela A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $256,168 | $189,896 | $66,272 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $256,168 | $189,896 | $66,272 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $256,168 | $189,896 | $66,272 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $256,168 | $189,896 | $66,272 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $256,168 | $189,896 | $66,272 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $256,168 | $189,896 | $66,272 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $256,168 | $189,896 | $66,272 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $256,168 | $189,896 | $66,272 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $256,168 | $189,896 | $66,272 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $256,168 | $189,896 | $66,272 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $256,168 | $189,896 | $66,272 |
| 2013 | $1,511 | $256,168 | $189,896 | $66,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map