46 Cronin Rd West Brookfield, MA 01585
Estimated Value: $384,189 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Cronin Rd, West Brookfield, MA 01585 and is currently estimated at $435,047, approximately $298 per square foot. 46 Cronin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Quaboag Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Cronin Rd Lot 4 Rt
Bought by
Cialdea Kayla M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cialdea Kayla M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $269,800 | $65,600 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $269,800 | $65,600 | $204,200 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $251,000 | $65,600 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $783 | $211,400 | $50,200 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $760 | $201,200 | $47,500 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $189,000 | $47,500 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $69,000 | $47,400 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $821 | $47,400 | $47,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $915 | $49,300 | $49,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $932 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $881 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $898 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map