R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rhonda Mitchell
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Estimated Value: $350,516
Priced to sell and move-in ready with good cleaning and new carpets in bedrooms. Nice country setting, large deck overlooking back yard, 3 car slab for garage. new well installed in 2007, 1st floor laundry 3 nice sized rooms on second floor with one not having a closet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rhonda Mitchell
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Listed on: 09/02/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicole Foster
Regency Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Janet M | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Arthur J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Janet M | $146,680 | |
| Closed | Palmer Arthur J | $130,770 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Sold | $154,400 | +3.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $288,000 | $116,700 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $3,303 | $288,000 | $116,700 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $275,500 | $112,700 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $244,300 | $99,700 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $224,400 | $86,600 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $178,200 | $75,900 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $178,200 | $75,900 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $158,000 | $68,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $139,900 | $58,300 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $139,900 | $58,300 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $139,900 | $58,300 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $139,900 | $58,300 | $81,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,900 | $58,300 | $81,600 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rhonda Mitchell
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nicole Foster
Regency Realty Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1281381
APN: WINM-000020-000000-000036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.