55 Dutton Hill Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $400,056
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Dutton Hill Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $377,514, approximately $362 per square foot. 55 Dutton Hill Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Pease Curtis K and Pease Linda J
Bought by
Hanson Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,553
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$251,961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Rebecca L | -- | -- | |
| Pease Linda J | -- | -- | |
| Hanson Rebecca L | -- | -- | |
| Pease Linda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Rebecca L | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Pease Linda J | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $313,400 | $125,500 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $313,400 | $125,500 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $295,600 | $116,800 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $263,000 | $104,300 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $228,500 | $90,200 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $193,000 | $79,200 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $193,000 | $79,200 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $174,500 | $71,400 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $150,200 | $63,500 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $150,200 | $63,500 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $150,200 | $63,500 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $150,200 | $63,500 | $86,700 |
| 2013 | $2,170 | $150,200 | $63,500 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map