46 E 11th St Clifton, NJ 07011
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,174 - $482,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 E 11th St, Clifton, NJ 07011 and is currently estimated at $433,044, approximately $483 per square foot. 46 E 11th St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, Classical Academy Charter School of Clifton, and Passaic Arts and Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Kreczkowski Linda M and Kreczkowski Wayne W
Bought by
Coleman Marc A and Chinni Coleman Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,544
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$408,500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Marc A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Marc A | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,405 | $107,900 | $62,200 | $45,700 |
| 2024 | $6,252 | $107,900 | $62,200 | $45,700 |
| 2022 | $6,161 | $107,900 | $62,200 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $107,900 | $62,200 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $5,927 | $107,900 | $62,200 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $5,885 | $107,900 | $62,200 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $5,851 | $107,900 | $62,200 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $5,788 | $107,900 | $62,200 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $5,676 | $107,900 | $62,200 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | $5,621 | $107,900 | $62,200 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | $5,505 | $107,900 | $62,200 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map