Estimated Value: $336,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 E Huntington Cir, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $356,132, approximately $201 per square foot. 46 E Huntington Cir is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Hartly Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Valente Vittorio V
Bought by
Faulkner Michael and Faulkner Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Szramiak Kevin P and Leslie Szramiak K
Bought by
Valente Vittorio V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,584
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulkner Michael | $7,050 | None Available | |
| Valente Vittorio V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Faulkner Michael | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valente Vittorio V | $222,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $338,200 | $94,500 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $338,200 | $94,500 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $47,900 | $6,400 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $47,900 | $6,400 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $47,900 | $6,400 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $47,900 | $6,400 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $47,900 | $6,400 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $47,900 | $6,400 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map