Seller's Agent in 2026
Shanna Reidhead
Realty One Group
(480) 650-4681
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $367,000
This turn key and completely remodeled home in the heart of Mesa. Very close to the thriving downtown area of Mesa and the A's Stadium! This gorgeous home has all the space you need, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plenty of storage and room to expand! The backyard is a blank canvas ready for you to make it your relaxation space. Dreaming of a casita for multigenerational living, this backyard has the space for it! This home is a true gem! Brand new floors, new cabinets throughout, completely remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, extra storage space added, expanded laundry room, brand NEW windows. The water heater, AC unit and roof are all less than 5 years year! All you need to do is to move in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group License #SA645003000 Listed on: 10/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Norma | $360,000 | American Title Service Agency | |
| Nolte Homes Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Norma | $353,479 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $360,000 | -2.7% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -5.1% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $396 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $9,202 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $911 | $8,764 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $911 | $23,970 | $4,790 | $19,180 |
| 2022 | $892 | $18,080 | $3,610 | $14,470 |
| 2021 | $903 | $15,170 | $3,030 | $12,140 |
| 2020 | $891 | $13,950 | $2,790 | $11,160 |
| 2019 | $832 | $12,960 | $2,590 | $10,370 |
| 2018 | $799 | $11,380 | $2,270 | $9,110 |
| 2017 | $775 | $9,980 | $1,990 | $7,990 |
| 2016 | $761 | $8,320 | $1,660 | $6,660 |
| 2015 | $715 | $7,000 | $1,400 | $5,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Shanna Reidhead
Realty One Group
(480) 650-4681
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carin Nguyen
Real Broker
(623) 223-1660
1 in this area
2,273 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Robert Carlson
Real Broker
(602) 402-1623
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6938613
APN: 136-23-143
Ask me questions while you tour the home.